Liverpool County Premier League Fixtures - March

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 7th March 2015

Premier Division

Liver Academy vs Warbreck 15:00  
ROMA vs South Sefton Borough 15:00  

Division 1

Lucas Sports vs Woodstreet 14:30  
Walton Community vs Copperas Hill 14:30  

Division 2

AFC Kirkby vs St Michaels 14:30  
Red & Blue vs Woolton 14:30  
Red Rum Reserves vs Salisbury Athletic 14:30  
Subject to John Gregson Cup results- Provisional fixture  

Saturday Under 18s

Copperas MINcic vs Belfry Youth 10:30  
CPL United vs Woolton Okell 10:30  
Pex Hill vs Marshalls Youth 10:30  
Quarry Green vs AFC Liverpool 10:30  
Waterloo Dock vs Mitch FC 10:30  

Dave 'Doc' Hughes Saturday Youth Cup 14-15 - Semi Finals - Saturday 7 March

Stanley Youth vs BRNESC 10:30  
(Clubmoor Rec -Pitch 4 -Townsend Avenue )  

George Mahon Cup 14-15 - Round 2 - Saturday 7 February

BRNESC vs Alder 14:00  
(Melling Road Aintree)  

George Mahon Cup 14-15 - Round 3 -Saturday 7 March

Alumni vs Page Celtic 13:00  
(Wavertree Aquatics Centre - 3G Pitch -Kick off is 1pm )  
Byrom vs Edge Hill Boys Club Old Boys 13:00  
(Liverpool FA -3G Pitch Walton Hall Avenue - Date to be determined)  
Aigburth People vs Lower Breck 14:00  
(At Cheshire Lines Ground)  
Collegiate Old Boys vs Red Rum 14:00  
(Heron Eccles Abbotshey Rd)  
Old Xaverians vs East Villa 14:00  
(SFX School Beaconsfield Rd )  
Waterloo Dock vs Waterloo GSOB 14:00  
(Liverpool FA - 3G Pitch Walton Hall Avenue - date to be determined )  
West Everton Xaviers vs Liver Academy 14:00  
(Date to be determined)  
Wood Street vs Alder 14:00  
(or BRNESC -Date to be determined)  

John Gregson Memorial Cup 14-15 - Round 1 - Saturday / Sunday 7 & 8 March

Aintree Villa vs Old Xaverians Reserves 14:00  
(Aintree Raccourse Melling Road)  
Alder Reserves vs Leyfield 14:00  
(Alder Sports Alder Rd)  
Liver Academy Reserves vs BRNESC (u18's) 14:00  
(or Red Rum Res - awaiting result of preliminary tie between BRNESC & Red Rum Res)  
Woodstreet 'A' vs Liverpool Hibernia 15:00  
(Wavertree Aquatics 3G Pitch)  

Sunday 8th March 2015

Supplementary Under 21s Cup

St Margarets vs Farmers 10:30  

Sunday Under 18s

Canada vs Whiston Juniors 10:30  
Naylorsfield vs Stanley Youth 10:30  
ROMA vs Bootle 10:30  

John Gregson Memorial Cup 14-15 - Round 1 - Saturday / Sunday 7 & 8 March

AFC Liverpool Reserves vs Everton Brow 10:30  
(Bill Shankly Pitch 5)  
Obiter vs Whiston Juniors 10:30  
(Scargreen Avenue )  

Tuesday 10th March 2015

John Gregson Memorial Cup 14-15 - Round 1 - Saturday / Sunday 7 & 8 March

CPL United vs Warbreck Reserves 20:00  
(Liverpool FA 3G pitch Walton Hall Avenue L4 9XP -Kick off is 8pm)  

Saturday 14th March 2015

Premier Division

ROMA vs Warbreck 13:00  
Lower Breck vs Collegiate Old Boys 15:00  
Stoneycroft vs Byrom 15:00  

Division 1

Edge Hill Boys Club Old Boys vs Old Xaverians Reserves 14:30  

Division 2

Saturday Under 18s

BRNESC (u18's) vs Marshalls Youth 10:30  
CPL United vs Pex Hill 10:30  
Home & Bargain vs Belfry Youth 10:30  
Mitch FC vs Mossley Hill Athletic 10:30  
Stanley Youth vs Quarry Green 10:30  
Woolton Okell vs AFC Liverpool 10:30  

Lord Wavertree Cup 14-15 - Round 2 -Saturday 14 March

KCFC vs Alder Reserves 14:00  
(Wavertree Aquatics 3G )  
Leyfield vs Red Rum Reserves 14:00  
(Thomas Lane )  
Salisbury Athletic vs Red & Blue 14:00  
(Litherland Sports Park Boundary Road Litherland )  
Woolton vs Liver Academy Reserves 14:00  
(Simpson Ground Menlove Avenue)  

Roy Wade Trophy 14-15 - Round 2 -1st Leg - Saturday 14 March

Alder vs Waterloo GSOB 14:00  
(Alder Sports Alder Road)  
Litherland REMYCA vs BRNESC 14:00  
(Litherland Sports Park Boundary Rd Litherland )  
Lucas Sports vs Eli Lilly 14:00  
(Gateacre Comprehensive School)  
Walton Community vs Alumni 14:00  
(Liverpool FA Walton Hall Avenue)  

Zingari Cup 14-15 - Round 2 -Saturday 14 March

Aigburth People vs Old Xaverians 14:30  
(Cheshire Lines Ground )  
East Villa vs Waterloo Dock 14:30  
(Heron Eccles, Abbotshey Road )  
Liver Academy vs Page Celtic 14:30  
(Flinders St Commercial Rd Kirkdale)  
Red Rum vs West Everton Xaviers 14:30  
(Croxteth Comprehensive School )  

Sunday 15th March 2015

Supplementary Under 21s Cup

AFC Liverpool vs Obiter 10:30  
Woolton Wanderers vs St Margarets 10:30  

Sunday Under 18s

Everton Brow vs Whiston Juniors 10:30  
Mersey South vs Wavertree Botantic 10:30  

Bill Hannon Sunday Youth Cup 14-15 - Round 3-Sunday 8 February

Naylorsfield vs Woolton Diamonds 10:30  
(Gateacre Comprehensive School)  
The Farmers vs Bootle 10:30  
(Bill Shankly Ground )  

Tuesday 17th March 2015

Sunday Under 21s

AFC Liverpool Reserves vs St Margaret 20:00  
At Liverpool FA 3G Pitch -kick off 8pm  

Saturday 21st March 2015

Premier Division

Page Celtic vs Waterloo Dock 14:30  
Aigburth People vs Byrom 15:00  
East Villa vs Liver Academy 15:00  
ROMA vs Lower Breck 15:00  
South Sefton Borough vs Warbreck 15:00  
Stoneycroft vs Collegiate Old Boys 15:00  
West Everton Xaviers vs Old Xaverians 15:00  

Division 1

Alder vs BRNESC 14:30  
Copperas Hill vs Walton Community 14:30  
Edge Hill Boys Club Old Boys vs Waterloo GSOB 14:30  
Eli Lilly vs Alumni 14:30  
Litherland REMYCA vs Woodstreet 14:30  
Old Xaverians Reserves vs Lucas Sports 14:30  

Division 2

AFC Kirkby vs Liver Academy Reserves 14:30  
Aintree Villa vs KCFC 14:30  
Leyfield vs Alder Reserves 14:30  
Salisbury Athletic vs Red & Blue 14:30  
St Michaels vs Liverpool Hibernia 14:30  
Warbreck Reserves vs Woolton 14:30  
Woodstreet 'A' vs Red Rum Reserves 15:00  

Saturday Under 18s

AFC Liverpool vs CPL United 10:30  
BRNESC (u18's) vs Quarry Green 10:30  
Copperas MINcic vs Marshalls Youth 10:30  
Mitch FC vs Stanley Youth 10:30  
Mossley Hill Athletic vs Woolton Okell 10:30  

Dave 'Doc' Hughes Saturday Youth Cup 14-15 - Semi Finals - Saturday 7 March

Waterloo Dock vs Home & Bargain 10:30  
(Clubmoor Rec Pitch 5 -Townsend Avenue )  

Sunday 22nd March 2015

Supplementary Under 21s Cup

AFC Liverpool vs St Margarets 10:30  
Obiter vs Woolton Wanderers 10:30  

Sunday Under 18s

Bootle vs Naylorsfield 10:30  
Canada vs Mersey South 10:30  
Everton Brow vs Halewood Town JSA 10:30  
Maiden Lane vs Whiston Juniors 10:30  
Wavertree Botantic vs Stanley Youth 10:30  
Woolton Diamonds vs ROMA 10:30  

Tuesday 24th March 2015

Sunday Under 21s

Obiter vs St Margaret 20:00  
At Liverpool FA 3G Pitch - Kick off 8pm  

Saturday 28th March 2015

Premier Division

Byrom vs Old Xaverians 13:00  
Page Celtic vs Red Rum 14:30  
East Villa vs Aigburth People 15:00  
South Sefton Borough vs Liver Academy 15:00  
Stoneycroft vs Warbreck 15:00  
Waterloo Dock vs Collegiate Old Boys 15:00  
West Everton Xaviers vs ROMA 15:00  

Division 2

Alder Reserves vs St Michaels 14:30  
Liverpool Hibernia vs Red & Blue 14:30  
Red Rum Reserves vs AFC Kirkby 14:30  
Salisbury Athletic vs Aintree Villa 14:30  
Woolton vs Leyfield 14:30  
Woodstreet 'A' vs KCFC 15:00  

Saturday Under 18s

AFC Liverpool vs Quarry Green 10:30  
Belfry Youth vs Mossley Hill Athletic 10:30  
BRNESC (u18's) vs Mitch FC 10:30  
CPL United vs Stanley Youth 10:30  
Home & Bargain vs Pex Hill 10:30  
Marshalls Youth vs Woolton Okell 10:30  
Waterloo Dock vs Copperas MINcic 10:30  

Roy Wade Trophy 14-15 - Round 2 -2nd Leg -Saturday 28 March

Alumni vs Walton Community 13:00  
(Wavertree Aquatics Centre 3G Pitch -Kick off 1pm)  
BRNESC vs Litherland REMYCA 14:00  
(BRNESC Melling Road Aintree)  
Eli Lilly vs Lucas Sports 14:00  
(Hollies Road Halewood)  
Waterloo GSOB vs Alder 14:00  
(Litherland Sports Park Boundary Road Litherland)  

Sunday 29th March 2015

Supplementary Under 21s Cup

Obiter vs Farmers 10:30  

Sunday Under 18s

Halewood Town JSA vs Everton Brow 10:30  
Maiden Lane vs Bootle 10:30  
ROMA vs Naylorsfield 10:30  
Whiston Juniors vs Stanley Youth 10:30  
Woolton Diamonds vs Mersey South 10:30  

Bill Hannon Sunday Youth Cup 14-15 - Round 3-Sunday 8 February

St Margaret vs Canada 10:30  
(Heron eccles Ground Abbotshey Rd)  

Latest News